1. We acknowledge that you are entrusting some of your personal information to us by using this site.
  2. We respect your privacy and will only use your information for the purposes described below.
  3. This website is designed for use by persons over the age of 18 years. Please do not enter your personal information on our site if you are under 18.
  4. Should your personal information change, please provide us with up to date details before making a purchase on the website.
  5. You agree to provide accurate and current information, and not to impersonate or misrepresent any person or entity or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent your affiliation with anyone or anything.
  6. By using this website, you consent that your personal information may be processed as defined in the Protection of Personal Information Act (“POPI”), and specifically consent that:
    1. it may be retained for the duration of the commercial relationship between the Parties and a period of five years after the last payment received from you, as well as that
    2. it may be collected (including collection from any third party or source other than you), received, recorded, organised, collated, stored, updated, modified, retrieved, altered, consulted, used, processed for the purpose of direct marketing, transmitted- including transmission to a third party in a foreign country, distributed or made available- also in another form, subjected to further processing, merged, linked, restricted, degraded, erased and destroyed.
  7. Despite the consent above, we will not, without your express consent use your personal information for any purpose except:
    1. in relation to the ordering, sale and delivery of our goods
    2. to contact you regarding current or new goods or services or any other goods offered by us or any of our divisions, affiliates and/or partners (unless you have opted out from receiving marketing material from us)
    3. to inform you of new features, special offers and promotional competitions offered by us or any of our divisions, affiliates and/or partners (unless you have opted out from receiving marketing material from us); and
    4. to improve our product selection and your experience on our website by, for example, monitoring your browsing habits, or tracking your sales on the website; or
    5. disclose your personal information to any third party except:
      1. to our employees and third party service providers who assist us to interact with you, for the ordering of goods or when delivering goods to you
      2. to our divisions, affiliates and/or partners (including their employees and third party service providers) for them to interact with you via email or any other method for purposes of sending you marketing material regarding any current or new goods or services, new features, special offers or promotional items offered (unless you have opted out from receiving marketing material from us)
      3. to law enforcement, government officials, fraud detection agencies or other third parties when we believe in good faith that the disclosure of personal information is necessary to prevent physical harm or financial loss, to report or support the investigation into suspected illegal activity, or to investigate a breach of our Terms and Conditions above
      4. to our service providers who help with parts of our business operations (fraud prevention, marketing, technology services etc). Our contracts with these service providers stop them from using your information or their own benefit and
      5. to our suppliers in order for them to contact you directly regarding any faulty goods you have purchased which requires their involvement.
  8. We are entitled to use or disclose your personal information if such use or disclosure is required in order to comply with any applicable law, subpoena, order of court or legal process served on us, or to protect and defend our rights. In the event of a fraudulent online payment, we are entitled to disclose relevant personal information for criminal investigation purposes or in line with any other legal obligation for disclosure of the personal information.
  9. We will ensure that all of our employees, third party service providers, divisions, affiliates and partners (including their employees and third party service providers) having access to your personal information are bound by appropriate and legally binding confidentiality obligations in relation to your personal information.

[time] [location]
The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered
>